PITTS MODERN SCHOOL,GOMIA,JHARKHAND

Results

Primary Science Quiz

Final Result Class - III,IV,V

Winner team : Class IV

Sl.No. Name of Students Class Adm.No.
1 Aadya  IV 'A' 9898
2 Amir Khushro IV' A' 2056
3 Prince Kumar IV 'B' 9944
4 Aadya Srivastava IV 'A'  
5 Roshan Kumar IV 'B' 11679
6 Angel IV 'B' 9916
7 Girijesh Kumar IV 'C' 10077
8 Mayak IV 'C' 9902

Runner Team :- Class III

Sl.No. Name of Students  Class Adm.No.
1 Utkarsh Kumar III 'A' 10564
2 Jyotsna Nayan III 'A' 10542
3 Ankit Kumar 1 III 'B' 10584
4 Ruchika raj III 'B' 10571
5 Samudita Kumari III 'C' 10629
6 Sharya Shekhar III 'C' 10628
7 Hezal Habib III 'C' 10605
8 Yash Gaurav III 'B' 10565

 

Result of Rangoli Competition

Class VI

 

SL.NO. NAME
1

Rashi VIB

Adm.No.  8431

Rakhi VIB

Adm.No. 10696

2 Aishy Majumdar VIC Komal VIC
3

Anuj VIB

Adm.No. 8477

Himanshu VIB

Adm.No. 8336

Class VII

SL.NO. NAME
1

Rema Deosi Sundi VIIB

Adm. No. 7888

Nancy Hembrom VIIB

Adm.No. 7688

2

Khushi Rani VIIB

Adm. No. 7885

Neha Mishra VIIB

Adm. No. 8419

3

Saifa Alia VIIC

Adm.No. 7622

Khushi Kumari VIIC

Adm.No. 8491

Class VIII

SL.NO. NAME
1

Simran Sagar VIIIB

Sakshi Kri VIIIB

2

Rohini VIIIC

Adm.No. 7158

Abha Kumari VIIIC

Adm.No. 9510

3

Priya Dubey VIIIA

Adm.No. 7144

Alfia VIIIA

Adm.No. 10684

 

 

Result of Greeting Card Making Competition 

Juniors

Sl.No. Name Adm.No. Class
1 Gitika Kishor 7230 VIII'B'
2 Rema Deosi Sundi 7888 VII'B'
3 Pammi Rani 7696 VIII'B'

Seniors

Sl.No. Name Adm.No. Class
1 Pushpanjali Gupta 11429 XII'D'
2 Chhavi Priya 11760 XI'C'
3 Pratim Mondal 11862 XI'D'
 

 

Programs Organised by Eco Club:-

Delhi Safari Movie shown to the students of classes 5,6 and 7 , on the date of 28th Nov 2015.Organised by Mr. K.K Chattopadhyay.

Eco Club Quiz Competiton (30 Nov 2015)

 

Anchor       :-    Mrs. Bharthi S.

Scorer        :-    Miss Dipti Prabha

Organised by Mr. K.K  Chattopadhayay

Time Keeper :- Shubham Anand(XI C)

Name of Participants :-

Lithosphare(VI) Hydrosphere(VII) Atmosphere(VIII)
Navya Jain Neha singh Pratyush
Sharmistha Pramanik       Pummy     Shruti Jha
Himanshu  Nikhil Kumar Gitika Kishore
Tanvi Srivastav Dhwani Jain Vikrant Kumar
Suraj Kashyap Aniketh Singh    Kohini

Winning Team :-  Combind -  Hydrosphere and  Atmosphere Point (55)

Runner Team :-  Lithosphare  (52)